Partner Visa

Prospective Marriage Visa

Partner Visa – This is for people intending to get married. Their fiancé must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. This visa is valid for 9 months from the time of grant. Once married, holders of this visa can then apply for a spouse visa.

Contact us to book a consultation and discuss your options with out team.

PARTNER VISAS